Question
Aggiornato il
20 apr 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra profession e job e work ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
20 apr 2020
Domanda in primo piano
there’s not much difference between the 3 three, but work can be a verb
“I work at home”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
there’s not much difference between the 3 three, but work can be a verb
“I work at home”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
There's a subtle difference. A job is anything a person does for money. Work is a specific period of time that you do a job, so you never say "I have a work". Saying "I have a job" means you have to work at some point, while saying "I have work" means you have to work right now. A profession is a job that requires a specific skill.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@quartiapanda
it is my job.
i love my job.
i work at 8 today.
i have to go to work.
i go to work.
the doctor is profession.
the dictor is professional.
is it correct?!
job : 직장, 직업
work : 일하다
profession : 전문직
Did i understand this word?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Very close. "The doctor is profession" isn't quite correct, you'd say "Being a doctor is my profession" or "My profession is medicine"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano