Question
Aggiornato il
24 apr 2020
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra shelter in place e stay home ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Azerbaigiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What do you exactly mean? Could you please clarify what you want to learn about?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
when i need to say : stay at home because coronavirus....can i change thid expression for: shelter in place
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I would just say, “Due to the corona virus I will be staying home.”
Shelter in place I believe is more of a official term to be used by news or government when issuing a statement.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
how do you say do you know were a ramen restaurant is in japanese
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“I need to stay at home because of the coronavirus” is correct!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?