Question
Aggiornato il
11 ago 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa fuck up ?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
11 ago 2015
Domanda in primo piano
It depends on context.To 'fuck up' something means to ruin it. "I fucked up my car when I hit that tree"Or, it could refer to a person, who screws everything up "Steve is a real fuck up"
Classic: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xZkb4TPI-Lo
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
It depends on context.To 'fuck up' something means to ruin it. "I fucked up my car when I hit that tree"Or, it could refer to a person, who screws everything up "Steve is a real fuck up"
Classic: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xZkb4TPI-Lo
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Does"My whole life is fuck up"means"My whole life is ruined"?
Utente eliminato
Yep, although "My whole life is fucked up" is better.
Or you could say "My whole life is a fuck up", but I think the first is a little more natural.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)