Question
Aggiornato il
25 apr 2020
- Hindi
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
how to improve my English language
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
talk to english people like me
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Talk in English in front the mirror everyday so you can get good pronounce sentences good and have a sticky note and put vocabulary on something that is a object like you write door in English on the sticky note and then you put it on the door and leave it because every single day you see it in be in your mind
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@mayanksisodiya223322 listen to a lot of comprehensible English (English that is at your level) first. Then practice. Im learning Japanese and i listen to a lot of podcasts and sometimes read short stories.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?