Question
Aggiornato il
26 apr 2020
- Persiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
-
Italiano
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra Asla e Zaten e Hiç ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Give examples if possible
Tnx
Tnx
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
- Turco
Asla means jamais / no way
Zaten means anyways
Hiç means nothing or it can be used to accentuate : hiç mi yok ? is there really nothing / not even one?
Examples :
Asla gitmem oraya : I would never go there
Gitmem ki zaten : I wouldn’t go anyways
Hiç gitmedim : I have never been there
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?