Question
Aggiornato il
27 apr 2020
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Come si dice in Inglese (Regno Unito)? submissive 和obedident 区别
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@serendipity1233 submissive 好像有等级制度的意思。比如老板对手下的那种关系,或妻子与丈夫之类的。
obedient 没有那种品色。就是直接用来形容顺从指导的人。
就是一种感觉啦。如果用submissive的话,我脑海中就会浮现出一种好像在鞠躬的形象。但是obedient没有。:)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
obedient is for kids, submissive is for teens and adults. (obedient来用描述孩子,submissive可以描述男女老少)
obedient means you do what people tell you to do. submissive means you don't stand up for yourself, you don't fight other people.
“他的孩子很obedient,每次会做父亲要他做的事情.”
“她很submissive,每天用自己的钱买老板的咖啡”
我查词典:
obedient = 乖
submissive = 低眉顺眼
对不起,我的汉语不太好。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@serendipity1233
Obedient: they do what they are told. They “obey”
Submissive: they also do what they are told: they “submit”
Both words are used very infrequently. ESPECIALLY submissive, submissive generally has sexual cannotations. Obedient is used for dogs and children, and in the cases of religion it can be used for anyone.
“Wives, submit yourselves to your own husbands as you do to the Lord.”- Ephesians 5:22 (Niv bible)
Both words mean basically the same thing, but you wont have to worry about them as they have negative cannotations (atleast in this day and age) so you wont use them very much.
Parents use “well behaved” or simply “good” when refurring to their children these days.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Here is another photo to fully explain the cannotations of the two words.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?