Question
Aggiornato il
16 gen 2017
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Ceco
-
Kazako
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa Setting ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Kazako
- Russo
- Uzbeco Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
The word "set" is the English word with the longest dictionary definition as there are so many meanings, even if limited to just the verb form. Can your provide some context?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It means the location, time and atmosphere used in the film. "The film's setting was of post war suburban Britain".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?