Question
Aggiornato il
1 mag 2020
- Tedesco
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra miscellaneous e different ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Miscellaneous means of various types or coming different sources, that can’t easily be put into groups, ‘I need money to cover miscellaneous expenses’ or ‘her purse contained a range of miscellaneous items’
Different means means unlike each other and not the same, and distinct, ‘your hair colour is different to mine’ or ‘we have different music tastes’
I hope this helped!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto