Question
Aggiornato il
1 mag 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 그도 그럴 게 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
@ab0 Not really.. It seems like ‘그도 그럴것이’ to me, which is usually used as just an aiding clause such as Conjunction. It really doesn’t have a particular meaning. It just shows the following sentence is explaining the reason or ground of the former sentence. Therefore, at best, I guess it means ‘It is natural because..’ or just has a similar meaning to ‘because.’ Full sentence is needed to clearly understand it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@momo0412 i think you're right. Actually the sentence is just consist of those words. Then the following sentence does explains about something so you're right about it. Thank you! ^^