Question
Aggiornato il
2 mag 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra A:どうして来なかったの?
B:風邪を引いたんです。 e A:どうして来なかったの?
B:風邪を引いたからです。 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
A: Why didn't you come?
B: I was sick.
A: Why didn't you come?
B: Because I was sick.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@dantwoeen 引いたんです is just telling what happened(i got a cold), while 引いたからですis telling the reason why couldn’t go there(because i got a cold).
から means is because of.
昨日はよく眠れなかったから、眠たい。
i couldn’t sleep well last night so I’m sleepy.
※Nouns change to だから (dakara)
大事なテストだから、頑張る。
This is a very important test, so I will do my best!
友達だから
become of my friends.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@dantwoeen
どちらも理由を表していますが、
「から」はexplaining the reason clearly.
Meanwhile
「んです」はExplaining personal circumstances。「来なかった」けど、”please understand my situation “と言っていると思います。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?