Question
Aggiornato il
4 mag 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "It's an emergency". Is "emergency" accountable? pls explain when emergency has article or not. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@moongchi This is unbelievable,no one answered.I'll answer then.
NounEdit. (countable) An emergency is a serious situation that needs to be dealt with very quickly. She called 911 to report the emergency to police. ... (uncountable) Emergency is the department in a hospital that takes people with immediate medial needs.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Thank you so much! I also forget for this question! 😄