Question
Aggiornato il
4 mag 2020
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
is it correct to say:
"attached ARE the documents for ... "
or would it be attached IS?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Attached are the documents for is correct. Documents is plural, hence you use are. If its a singular document, you use ‘is’.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?