Question
Aggiornato il
4 mag 2020
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
What does 「たくさん」mean and how is it used in a sentence?
「たくさん」の意味は何ですか?それから、どう使いますか?
英語または簡単の日本語で答えて下さい!Thank you!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
たくさん basically means "a lot of". It is also used in a meaning of "too much".
e.g.
ここには木がたくさんある。 (a lot of)
説明はもうたくさんだ。 (too much)
There is a similar word 多い. But 多い is mainly used in comparation to another.
e.g.
多くの人が、それを知りたがっている。 (many of all)
このチームの方が相手のチームより人数が多い。 (more)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
たくさん means a lot of / many / much.
私はオモチャをたくさんもっている。(many / a lot of)
今日はごはんをたくさんたべた。(much)
「たくさん」を「いっぱい」と表現する(express)こともあります。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?