Question
Aggiornato il
6 mag 2020
- Malay
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa لم نفسك بقا (In Egyptian Arabic) ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
It's like when someone say something bad and another one tell he : be polite
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
عندما يقع شخص في مشكلة ويقول له صاحبه أو أي شخص كان (لم نفسك بقى) ، أي اذا أردت أنت تلقي اللوم على أحد فلم نفسك ولا تلقيها على أحد
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
it means literally gather your self
wich means behave well or stop being annoying u use it when some one misbehave or annoy you or say something inappropriate... so u tell him "لم نفسك"
.
"بقا" dosent have meaning actually it can be used as a way to express being annoyed like when u say اخرس بقا
بس بقا .. its sort of something like dot in the end of the talk
examples :
انا همشي بقا
حرام بقا
u will notice that it doesnt have meaning
(its sort of something like dot in the end of the talk)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Malay