Question
Aggiornato il
7 mag 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Filipino
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa -ing ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
That's what you add to a verb and implies that you're carrying out an action by the same time you say it. It's call (gerund)
L'est try the verb "write"
I write letters mean "나는 편지를 쓴다".
I'm writ"ing"a letter means "편지를 쓰고 있어요", implies that write a letter right now, at the very moment you say it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@kyj_1408 ing denoting a verbal action, an instance of this, or its result.
"fighting"
2.
denoting material used for or associated with a process etc.
"cladding"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?