Question
Aggiornato il
7 mag 2020
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Come si dice in Inglese (Regno Unito)? resetment meaning
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Tailandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Resetment is not an English word. Do you mean resentment?
Resentment is a feeling of ill-will, similar to a sense of bitterness.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
If you mean resentment then it's an ill feeling towards someone or something, for instance you can resent your employer for giving someone else a promotion, or you can resent your ex boyfriend for cheating on you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
the meaning of resentment is, when you're angry with someone for taking you for granted.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?