Question
Aggiornato il
8 mag 2020
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Turco
-
Arabo
-
Italiano
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa bir tane ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Turco
bir tane, bir adet: one, a, an
bir tane yumurta = an egg (you can use just "bir yumurta")
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
@Selin_ARMY yes sometime I see bir tane and sometime I see only bir
- Turco
We use "tane/adet" with countable nouns.
For example= Bir tane çiçek or Bir adet çiçek or Bir çiçek. They all mean "one flower."
Adet sounds more formal, though.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)