Question
Aggiornato il
8 mag 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa our best selling deodorant is the sensitive deodorant ?
Risposte
8 mag 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@keiji1020
If you mean a translation it’s exactly what you have written in your question.
If you want a meaning to that... it’s saying “our best selling deodorant ” <- the deodorant that most people are buying and it’s very popular.
“Is the sensitive deodorant” means that the best selling and most popular is the deodorant for sensitive skin (more delicate skin and prone to irritation)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?