Question
Aggiornato il
13 ago 2015
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Russo
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Che cosa significa ¿Tienes un intercambio? ?
In what situation do you use this phrase?
Does this mean "Do you want to do language exchange with me?"
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
That sentence doesn't make sense.
If I'm not wrong, Spanish doesn't have any expressions to say what you asked. At least I haven't heard anything like that.
So what I would say to try to approach to that meaning, is:
-¿Quieres que practiquemos idiomas juntos?
This is something like: "Do you want to practise languages with me?"
I know that the literal translation of the previous English sentence would be "¿Quieres practicar idiomas conmigo?", but I feel that using the verb "practicar" in the "nosotros form" gives the sentence a meaning more close to that exchange.
I'm not sure if I helped, just ask if you have any further questions :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?