Question
Aggiornato il
8 mag 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con In spite of what I said yesterday, .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think you mean Despite instead of “In spite” since the latter means to do something to piss off someone:
- Despite of what I said yesterday to her, she forgave me
- In spite of what I said yesterday to her, she broke my cars window
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thanks a lot!
Despite of what I said yesterday to her, she forgave me.
means "I said something rude to her, but she forgave me."?
the letter means "she broke my car's window on purpose"?
then, what do you think about what I said before she broke its window?
Despite of what I said yesterday to her, she forgave me.
means "I said something rude to her, but she forgave me."?
the letter means "she broke my car's window on purpose"?
then, what do you think about what I said before she broke its window?