Question
Aggiornato il
9 mag 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
When do you need to use nada, ningún, etc to make a negative sentence?
Why sentence 2 and 3 don´t need them?
1 Él me compra algo.
Él no me compra nada.
2 Ella te trae el desayuno.
Ella no te trae el desayuno.
3 Le mando a él la cuenta.
No le mando a él la cuenta.
4 Ellos nos compran regalos.
Ellos no nos compran ningún regalo.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
In sentences 2 and 3 you don’t write “algo” o “nada” because you mention what you’re bringing( El desayuno) and sending (la cuenta).
In sentence 1 you use algo or nada because you don’t mention what he’s buying.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?