Question
Aggiornato il
18 mag 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa You are like a jolly fella ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Jolly means to be happy and cheerful and fella is used when referring to a man or a boy, so "You are like a jolly fella" (or to sound more natural "You are a jolly fella") means that someone is calling you/someone happy and cheerful.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese