Question
Aggiornato il
18 mag 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "Your majesty,if I may ease your..."in this sentence
what's mean if I may ease your...
and when use it?
(Frozen) ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Ease means absence of difficulty or effort. Basically Hans is trying to alleviate or help Elsa in some way by offering his assistance or knowledge. This is not something you would normally hear in everyday conversation. Ease is like the word easy. you are making something easier in some way, whether with knowledge or physically.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?