Question
Aggiornato il
19 mag 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco Quasi esperto
-
Arabo
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Azerbaigiano
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa القلب يحزن والمدامع غزيرة
في جوفي ناراً من لهبها تبكيت ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
the heart gets sad & the tears are a lot , I cried because of the flame of the fire inside me
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
Well I think this is a song or a poetry not sure however
القلب يحزن و المدامع غزيره
“القلب يحزن" means “the heart feels sad” in this line the speaker says that he feels sad,
and “المدامع غزيرة" “the eye ducts are tearful”
It means that his eyes are full of tears, like when you’re sad and your eyes involuntary get tears in.
في جوفي ناراً من لهبها بكيت.
"في جوفي نار" “in within of me I’m having a fire”
not a real fire but he means because of his sadness and weakness. it feels like there is a fire inside on his ribs.
“من لهبها بكيت" “because of its flame I cried”
As we said before because he is so sad and that he feels like a fire inside him, this fire has a flame which makes him more sad and get him to cry, or you could say this sadness is eating him up as a fire when it eats up a tree branches or grass so it eats him up until it made these tearful eyes to cry.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?