Question
Aggiornato il
19 mag 2020
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Tedesco
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Giapponese
-
Kazako
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Che cosa significa What does 把 mean?
I've heard it in several situations, so I'm not sure what it means ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
It depends on how to use that word
maybe you can provide more information like the sentences or phrases😁
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Tedesco
I don't remember the exact sentences but I've seen it e.g. in the context of getting a haircut.
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Its usage varies as in different context.
e.g.
(1) I got all the homework done. 我把作业都做好了。(Here it is similar to the word "got".)
Please hand me the remote. 请把遥控器拿给我。(we put the word "把" in front of something that been given away, or accepted, or done.)
(2) A chair 一把椅子 (literally a quantifier)
(3) handle (noun) 把手/扶手
(4) I've got a lot of works to do. 我有“大把”事情要做。 (Here it means "many")
etc.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Tedesco
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@TobiasThieme
maybe 把头发剪了
it means , get the hair cutted
in this situation 把= get
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Tedesco
I see. It's just very confusing to me, since it has so many meanings :D haha
谢谢!
谢谢!