Question
Aggiornato il
19 mag 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
We can’t go ahead of me on MarioKart! I’m a number one racer! www sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Un po' strano
WeYou can’'t gocatch aheadup ofwith me onin MarioKartMario Kart!
I’m athe number one racer! www
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Canada)
Un po' strano
*We* can’t *go* ahead of me *on* MarioKart! I’m *a* number one racer!
It's very easy to understand what you mean, so it's really not bad! If I had to say it myself, I would say:
"You can't get ahead of me in Mario Kart! I'm the number one racer!"
Here, "you" is best because we often use it to mean "anyone".
For example, if you talk online, or to a group of people: "You shouldn't have to work too much.", it will be understood that you are not talking to a single person like we would usually use "you", but instead, you are talking to everyone/anyone.
By the way I love Mario Kart ~
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@AudreyAlbert Thank you so much! Why don’t we play together on MarioKart next time!