Question
Aggiornato il
19 mag 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Can you check and revise following sentences?
It is the TV show that various things are teached by the person called Blippi. Blippe speaks native English, and speaks slowly and crealy without difficult words becouse it is the show for kids. So, I can understand most of his English. I can get used to listen to English with less stress by watching it. Also, I can lean new words, in particular the words around kids, and new expressions. This is nice way to study English for me.
Risposte
19 mag 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It is A TV show WHERE various things are TAUGHT by the person called Blippi. Blippi speaks FLUENT English, and speaks slowly and CLEARLY without difficult words BECAUSE it is A show for kids. So, I can understand most of his English. I can get used to LISTENING to English with less stress by watching it. Also, I can LEARN new words, in particular the words USED BY kids, and new expressions. This is A nice way to study English for me.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?