Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
20 mag 2020
Domande Francese (Francia)
Che cosa significa Please help me ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
Speaker : (...) chevreaux qui attirent tous les regards.
A man : - "Allez, allez, allez."
Speaker : Des bébés affamés nourris par des enfants guère plus âgé qu'eux.
I couldn't hear what the woman is saying.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Arabo
- Francese (Francia)
Chevreau qui attire tous les regards. Des bébés affamés nourris par des enfants guère plus âgés qu‘eux
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
@Nissaf Désolé, j'ai voulu aimer votre réponse et je l'ai downvote sans faire exprès... :/
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
Nissaf's answer is also correct. I wanted to upvote it and I downvoted it...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
The difference in aggreement between her answer and mine is because she considered "chevreau" singular and I considered it plural. So all the agreements are inverted.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Francese (Francia)
@WoShiNiDePenyou pas de problème 🙈
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@WoShiNiDePenyou can you help me translate the others too?
- Francese (Francia)
@StudyFrench1 Holy moly, there are too much of them... I am sorry.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
I might go sleep and if there is any of them left unanswered by the time I wake up tomorrow, I will answer them.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato