Question
Aggiornato il
22 mag 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra sence e meaning ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
[Does this make sense?
Yeah, it makes sense.]
[You have a sharp sense of smell.]
[What's the meaning of this word?
The meaning of this word is -]
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I know that case of a sharp sence of smell.
But, I dont know case of first meaning
sorry, I cant use English well
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@wooden1 I can't use Japanese well even though I'm learning it at school ahaha.
It basically means, do you understand or does it sound natural.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Can I ask when do you use the particle が
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@wooden1
Let's say you are writing a story, and you ask your friend: [Does this make sense?]
That means you are asking them if they understand the story or if the story is reasonable.
sense= reasonable / understandable= 合理的 / 理解できます
I google translated the Japanese meaning so I'm not sure if it makes sense sorry :(
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Thank you, hope you will be able to understand how "sense" is used soon. And sorry I wasn't able to explain well T^T
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you!
I also hope you will be good at using Japanese well soon!
I also hope you will be good at using Japanese well soon!