Question
Aggiornato il
22 mag 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I'm gonna be alright. e I'll be alright. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@esejacky They’re basically interchangable I think
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@esejacky gonna is slag for going to so I'm going to be alright means you aren't ok at this very moment but will feel better soon and I'll be alright is saying I will be alright so whatever is being said to you didn't effect your state of mind. I hope this doesn't confuse you 😭
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
They both mean the same thing.
There are different ways to say this.
On the first part “I’m gonna be alright” has the word “gonna”. This is a slang word for “going to”. It is equal to saying “I’m going to be alright”
“I’ll be alright” also means the same thing, but people can choose how to say it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?