Question
Aggiornato il
23 mag 2020
- Russo
- Ucraino
-
Turco
-
Polacco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa Mamana göz dikeni ez ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
Original version of this is "Vatanına göz dikeni ez oğlum" which means "Crush the one who stares at your homeland". It means protect your homeland against those who want to take it away from you.
"mamana göz dikeni ez" is a modified funny version which means crush the one who stares at your food/baby formula.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Ucraino