Question
Aggiornato il
24 mag 2020
- Malay
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 저신 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
It is uncorrected Korean. Can you give me some examples?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
In my opinion, None of Korean say that word
So I just guess there could be 2 assumptions
1. 저 신
that shoe
But it is used in writing in usual
For example
저 신은 누구의 것입니까?
Whose shoe is that?
2. 자신
reflexive pronoun of 1st or 2nd person like 'myself' or 'yourself' in usual.
For example
너 자신을 사랑해라
Love yourself
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?