Question
Aggiornato il
25 mag 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What is this honey ?
Risposte
25 mag 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
ボーイフレンドやガールフレンドと呼ぶかわいい名前です
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Honey can be the syrup that is produced by bees or it could also be a pet name that couples give each other.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Then it is what we call a “pet name” which is a cute name that couples use with each other
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
@dalivilond
Thank you.I really appreciate you.
This case is,on TikTok Video
Comments from people who watched the video.
Video is Men are dancing.
I don't understand the nuances of「what is this」
what does it means?
Thank you.I really appreciate you.
This case is,on TikTok Video
Comments from people who watched the video.
Video is Men are dancing.
I don't understand the nuances of「what is this」
what does it means?