Question
Aggiornato il
27 mag 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa He should totally have name checked you. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It means he should have said your name because it would have made him look good. ‘To name check’ means ‘To mention a name’ and also implies that by mentioning the name it might benefit the speaker in some way.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?