Question
Aggiornato il
28 mag 2020
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Ungherese
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa benimkin ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
- Turco
There is no formal such word in Turkish “benimkin”, but may be at very very informal speech/conversation it could be used for “benimkini”
Please see below:
“Benimki” (possessive pronoun): “Mine”
Masada duran kalem, o “benimki”.
The pen on the table, it is “mine”.
“Benimkini” (case) : “mine”
“Kimin” kalemini kullanabilirim? (“Whose” pen can I use?)
“Benimkini” kullanabilirsin. (You can use “mine”)
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Turco
My: benim
Mine: Benimki/benimkini
The red scarf is mine. (Benimki)
Did you see mine.(benimkini)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?