Question
Aggiornato il
28 mag 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra heuk hyung e heuk nuna ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
let's use Korean alphabet when you are asking about Korean.
형 is a pronoun for younger boys to older brothers.
누나 is a pronoun for younger boys to older sisters.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
hyung means brother and nuna means sister.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Utente eliminato
heuk is 흑 (black). heuk hyung or heuk nuna is a slang that some korean use to call black people. I don't know what black people would think of it, but I think the expression is kind of racist.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)