Question
Aggiornato il
29 mag 2020
- Coreano
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Tedesco
I have a question about the change of adjective.
I learned that when adjektiv ohne Artikel comes before akkusativ Femininum, the end of the adjektiv ohne Artikel is 'e'.
Ich habe genug Zeit.
Even though Zeit is Femininum, genug does not change to 'genuge'. Why?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
This is one of the famous exceptions to the rule :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
"genug" is not an adjective, it's an adverb.
to have "genug" of something. "genug" describes the verb "haben"
It's like saying, Ich laufe viel.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano