Question
Aggiornato il
29 mag 2020
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Basco Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Basco
-
Polacco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa Guys ?
Risposte
29 mag 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
people, masculine. Boys, men, gentlemen. But it's sometimes used to girls too because it can be used to adress a group of people informally.
These guys got 'em scared to death
These boys got 'em scared to death.
Guys, I wrote an article.
People, I wrote an article.
Gentlemen, I wrote an article.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?