Question
Aggiornato il
31 mag 2020
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 아 e 씨 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
TL;DR : ~아 is informal(rude), and ~씨 is formal
아 or 야 :
Korean has the vocative case markers which grammatically identify a person (animal, object etc.) being addressed so that they eliminate possible grammatical ambiguities. -a or -ya (Hangul: 아, 야) is a casual title used at the end of names. It is not gender exclusive. If a name ends in a consonant -a is used (e.g. Jaebeom-a 재범아), while -ya is used if the name ends in a vowel (e.g. Jihye-ya 지혜야). -a / -ya is used only between close friends and people who are familiar with each other, and its use between strangers or distant acquaintances would be considered extremely rude. -ya / -a is only used hierarchically horizontally or downwards: an adult or parent may use it for young children, and those with equal social standing may use it with each other, but a young individual will not use -a or -ya towards one who is older than oneself or holds a higher status than oneself.
씨 :
Ssi (씨, 氏) is the most commonly used honorific used amongst people of approximately equal speech level. It is attached after the full name, such as 'Choi Youngjae ssi'' (최 영재 씨), or simply after the first name, ''Youngjae ssi'' (영재 씨) if the speaker is more familiar with someone. Appending ssi to the surname, for instance ''Choi ssi'' (최 씨) can be quite rude, as it indicates the speaker considers himself to be of a higher social status than the person he is speaking to.[10]
source : https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Korean_honorifics...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?