Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
2 giu 2020
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa equity ?
"heart full of equity, you're an asset"
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Two basic meanings
1) legally, as in quote, means common sense fairness as in a court of equity the judge may decide not on law or precedent but on what is clearly fair , or equitable
2) equity is the value stated in market value of an asset held, e g a house’s equity is worth x x
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
by the way, i was just wondering if you'd like to help me with English.
i understand almost everything but you know sometimes it's so informal
also, I'd like to know about the American culture