Question
Aggiornato il
2 giu 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Coreano
I'm VERY confused when to use ~같은 and when to use ~처럼
Please explain and give as many sample sentences as you can. 너무 감사합니다!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
같은 is used when you want to describe a noun or a pronoun, so it makes a phrase acts like an adjective.
처럼 is used to describe a verb, an adjective, or another adverb, and it makes a phrase acts like an adverb.
Ex:
너 같은 사람 찾을게.
I’ll find someone like you.
나는 딱 이것 같은 것을 원해.
I want something just like this.
너처럼 이상한 사람 처음 봤어.
I’ve never seen anyone weird like you.
새처럼 날고 싶다.
I want to fly like a bird.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino