Question
Aggiornato il
2 giu 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa my relatives are driving me up the wall ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Greco
that your relatives( family) make you angry
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@merlin5mor driving me up Does it mean to make anyone angry? I don't know why climbing a wall means getting angry,,🤔💦
- Greco
it's English, it has no logic 😂 eg my sister drives me up the wall =my sister drives me nuts= my sister makes me Mad= my sister makes me angry. when you drive sb up the wall it means you infuriate them
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@merlin5mor Thank you very much for your polite explanation. I understood perfectly.☺️☺️
- Greco