Question
Aggiornato il
6 giu 2020
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Tailandese
Domande Tailandese
In this sentence: รู้ไหมฉันเคยเป็นยังไง
What does "เคย" and "ยังไง" mean?
Is it in past tense or present tense?
And show me some examples, please 🙏😔
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tailandese
Please note that there is no tenses in Thai.
เคย = (in this context) used to do something or used to be...
ยังไง = how
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
- Lao
เคย = have been
ยังไง/อย่างไร = how
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?