Question
Aggiornato il
7 giu 2020
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra lo siento e perdón ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Significan completamente lo mismo, un ejemplo sería:
Perdón, se me hizo tarde.
lo siento, se me hizo tarde.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
"Lo siento" literally means "I feel it", so is a more deep feeling of lament than "perdón", that is just "sorry".
You use "lo siento", for example, when you are regretful of something that you did, and "perdón" when you made something wrong.
Yeah, it's practically the same.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I was thinking maybe one was more polite or something, guess not. thanks !!:):)
Utente eliminato
Uh well, "lo siento" could be mlre polite, when you doesn't know someone you use it ;)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
I'd say "perdón" is more common in daily life. For example I say "perdón" to my cat if I stumble with him xd. But I would say "lo siento" to someone if I do something very bad. So the 99% of times I've used "perdón" because I'm a very good person xddd
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Alexiiia24 ah I see, thank you! I also feel bad when I accidentally step on or fall over my cat 😬😅
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Oh, and also, "lo siento" is used when someone dies or something very bad happens to someone else.
So if a friend of mine tells me that their grandfather has dies, then I'd say "lo siento mucho". But saying "perdón" there makes no sense.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)