Question
Aggiornato il
8 giu 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa my luggage is really heavy and I can’t carry all by myself unless I do more than 1 trip
(it's okay to answer english) ?
in this sentence, does "trip" means not travel but "carry luggage"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Olandese Quasi esperto
It means that you have a lot of luggage and you cant carry it all one time. So you have to carry some of it, put it in the car (or somewhere else) then go back again and get the other luggage and put them in the car.
The "trip" in this sentence means the process of you getting your stuff from one place to the other
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano