Question
Aggiornato il
9 giu 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa There is a lot of work to do and a lot of change to be had on all levels to better our country ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
There is a lot of work to and change to be had - there are a lot of large problems that need to to fixed
On all levels - at each level of an organization (citizens, local government, police, state government, federal government)
to better our country - to improve our country
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Wow I didn’t know that “better” has verb meaning 😱 thank you 🙏