Question
Aggiornato il
19 ago 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Indonesiano
-
Italiano
Domande Russo
What are "крынок"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
Could you provide a context?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
May be you mean крынка? Then, it's a type of a vessel made of clay. It is used to store liquid , such as
milk, water and so on.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
- Russo
I was right. It's kind of vessel.
I wonder, where did you find such an odd poetry ))
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
It's high earthen vessel for milk, dairy products.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
Sorry this is coming really late!!!! It is a children's book, it's probably really strange because it is English translated into Russian: