Question
Aggiornato il
12 giu 2020
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Italiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Italiano
Qual è la differenza tra il e lo ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
they are the 2 form of male singular articles
"il" is most used
but you need to use "lo" with nouns starting with:
vowel (it becomes " l' ") - l'amico
gn - lo gnocco
s+consonant - lo scacco
pn - lo pneumatico
ps - lo psicologo
z - lo zoppo
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
muito obrigado pelas dicas.
Vão ser muito úteis
@macocc
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@macocc
"il" is more used, right? but does it have rules to be used like "lo" does?
for example
vowel (it becomes " l' ") - l'amico
gn - lo gnocco
s+consonant - lo scacco
pn - lo pneumatico
ps - lo psicologo
z - lo zoppo
does "lo" have these rules, does "li" have any?
Sorry, I'm using Google translator, I'm Brazilian
- Italiano
simply you have to use "il" in all cases different from the one listed.
il gioco
il tempo
il lavoro.... lo studio
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
thank you very much for the tips, they were all very important. God bless you!