Question
Aggiornato il
12 giu 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malay
-
Giapponese
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
السلام عليكم، اريدك فقط تعلم اللغة العربية
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
- Arabo
@AlFaboy
you can ask any question about Arabic here, and we will be happy to help.
you can post questions about learning resources for English speakers.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malay
@Arabic_speaker thank you so much. i would like to know is the grammar(nahu) like a english got past tense, present tense and mustaqbal in arab ?
- Arabo
@AlFaboy
there is three main forms for verbs in Arabic.
Past: فَعَلَ
Present: يَفْعَلُ
Imperative: افْعَلْ
and we use prefixes and suffixes to indicate other time tenses, like future.
for distant future.
سوف + present form
for close future:
س + present form.
there is very clear grammars in Arabic, you can post a new question about the best courses, and people will help you.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
وعليكم السلام يمكنك تعلم الحروف اولاً
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@AlFaboy
english is hard in pronounciation
arabic is very hard in grammar and in wording.
if you are serious about learning arabic. you will certainly need to take a course or talk to a native who knows arabic very well "most natives know their local country arabic branch ,but nit the genral arabic.
.
i dont mind to communocate on discord /telegram,line..any good app that shows no personal info .and i will try my best pointing out the directions,sending you good free courses or links and teaching you.
and you could offer me in return the pronounciation of english words.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@omax1
learning Arabic is not hard, this is a wrong common belief.
Mastering Arabic is pretty difficult.
But learning the language is not difficult, you can see this by any simple comparison between Arabic and the other famous languages.
for example to form a simple sentence saying that you are writing in the present form, from the original verb, it will be like this in Arabic, English and Turkish:
base form:
كتب
write
yaz
the sentence:
- أكتب (كتب + أ)
- I am writing (I + am + writ + [-e] + ing)
- yazıyorum ( yaz + ı + yor + um)
Arabic have very strong foundation, well-defined grammars. it is simple for straightforward sentences.
but since it has much more features also, going there is not easy.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@Arabic_speaker ياباشا انا من مصر ،و كنت بدرس الانجليزي و العربي في المدسه و فرنساوي. و رغم ان لغتي الاصليه عربي... العربي كانت اصعب ماده بالنسبالي بينهم كلهم.
it's easy to learn arabic from the surface as any language. any languag can be learnt from the surface ,but you will never know why and how ,you will be just repeating some random arabic sentences like a parrot.
but you won't have a full freedom or ability to compose sentences or paragraphs.
i write stories and poems in english ,bcz it's much much much easier their.
when you try to learn "syntax" e3rab الاعراب
thats when it's very hard to learn .and impossible to master.
evem anscient tongues didn't master arabic 100% despite of their great poems and "شعر المعلقات"
. arabic is huge .
you will need to learn system roots and اعراب
so you could call yourself you are "learning arabic" and those teo both makes it very hard to the native arabs themselves. so what about the people who have no idea about existence of such concepts .
chineese is harf is due to it's variety and it's letters, but still you can learn.
arabic is a nobe nobe. arabic is a language that will take you ages of excessive research and learning just to reach a level of a somewhat fluent person in arabic.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@Arabic_speaker
unlike english or french.
the concepts are limited and clear. and the vocab is not as huge as arabic's.
and the way of the use of the words in litetature is a whole other story
كنايه ،و تعبير مجازي ، اسلوب توكيد ، اطناب، استعارات جماليه، تشبيه بانواعه ،طباق...الخ قصه طويله
which in english literature is not that complicated as well. they are more concerned with poem structure and thats mostly all.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@omax1
I am not a fan of arguing, I have already showed my thoughts out of my experience with foreigners.
You did also show your point of view, which I disagree with. None of us is obligated to anything.
have a good time.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?