Question
Aggiornato il
12 giu 2020
- Bengalese
- Hindi
-
Danese
-
Tedesco
-
Giapponese
Domande Tedesco
How would you translate these phrases...
1. This movie is my favourite :
2. That was a pleasant season :
3. That season was pleasant :
4. That was a pleasant experience :
5. This is his convenient time :
6. That time was convenient :
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
1. Das ist mein Lieblingsfilm
2. Das war eine angenehme Staffel
3. Diese Staffel war angenehm
4. Das war eine angenehme Erfahrung
5. Das ist seine bequeme Zeit
6. Das war eine praktische Zeit
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Bengalese
- Hindi
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Well it actually means ,,cheap“ but as a native speaker I would use that too for example ,,Eine günstige Zeit“ sounds more natural than ,,Eine praktische Zeit“
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Bengalese
- Hindi
@Akash_Reginold Does the same word mean both 'cheap' and 'convenient'? "Dieser Film ist nicht mein Lieblingsfilm" : 'This movie is not my favourite movie'. How would I translate it to mean 'This movie is not my favourite one'?
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Yeah it both means “cheap” and “convenient “ . And I would translate the sentence as ,,Dieser Film ist nicht mein Favorit“
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?